Share Button

Benacquista Latina – Europromotion Legnano 73-91 (20-26, 20-24, 12-26, 21-15)
Benacquista Latina: Mathlouthi, Banti 4, Santolamazza 15, Anthony Roman Nardi 17, Ikechukwu Ihedioha 6, Uglietti 9, Cantone 7, Austin 6, Di Ianni 3, Istvan Somogyi 6
Tiri Liberi: 13/19 – Rimbalzi: 27 23+4 (Anthony Roman Nardi 7) – Assist: 10 (Austin 3) – Cinque Falli: Anthony Roman Nardi, Ikechukwu Ihedioha
Europromotion Legnano:  Krubally 22, Guidi, Maiocco 5, Arrigoni 10, Di Bella 9, Milani 13, Locci 2, III Merchant 14, Petrucci 11, Navarini 5.
Tiri Liberi: 21/26 – Rimbalzi: 32 27+5 (Krubally 11) – Assist: 7 (Krubally, Di Bella, Milani 2)
===============================================
Proger Chieti – De’ Longhi Treviso 59-63 (19-19, 20-15, 9-18, 11-11)
Proger Chieti: Cardillo 2 (1/4, 0/4), Palermo 2 (1/2, 0/2), Di Emidio 6 (1/3, 1/1), Paesano 2 (0/3, 0/1), De Angelis 0 (0/1), Ancellotti 16 (8/12), Monaldi 11 (1/4, 2/6), Saffold 9 (3/8, 0/3), Sollazzo 11 (3/11, 0/3) N.E.: Di Giacomo
Tiri Liberi: 14/18 – Rimbalzi: 30 23+7 (Ancellotti 12) – Assist: 10 (Cardillo, Sollazzo 3)
De’ Longhi Treviso: Williams 9 (2/7, 1/4), Pinton 8 (1/2, 2/5), Fabi 11 (2/3, 1/5), Busetto 2 (1/1), Cefarelli 2 (1/1), Powell 4 (2/7, 0/1), Rinaldi 20 (9/10, 0/1), Negri 7 (2/6, 1/3), Vedovato 0 (0/1) N.E.: Malbasa, Fantinelli
Tiri Liberi: 8/12 – Rimbalzi: 40 31+9 (Powell 16) – Assist: 10 (Fabi, Negri 3)
===============================================
Basket Recanati – Acmar Ravenna 80-84 dts (11-16, 19-17, 20-21, 20-16, 10-14)
Basket Recanati: Sykes 12 (4/12, 0/3), Zanelli 14 (3/8, 2/4), Pierini 16 (4/4, 2/5), Gurini 2 (1/1, 0/1), Lauwers 11 (1/2, 3/8), Terenzi 0 (0/1), Eliantonio 3 (0/1, 1/1), Mosley 11 (5/8), Gueye 11 (1/1, 3/6) N.E.: Clementoni, Galmarini, Pezzotti
Tiri Liberi: 9/13 – Rimbalzi: 34 27+7 (Mosley 17) – Assist: 13 (Lauwers 7) – Cinque Falli: Sykes, Gueye
Acmar Ravenna: Holloway 14 (1/5, 2/5), Amoni 20 (1/2, 6/9), Cicognani 6 (3/5), Rivali 10 (3/7, 0/2), Raschi 9 (3/4, 0/1), Tambone 7 (1/2, 1/3), Foiera 2 (1/2, 0/1), Antony Singletary 16 (4/11, 1/3) N.E.: Grassi, Antonio Zannini
Tiri Liberi: 20/26 – Rimbalzi: 32 25+7 (Rivali 9) – Assist: 16 (Rivali 7)
===============================================
Givova Scafati – Viola R. Calabria 89-85 (25-26, 25-15, 18-17, 21-27)
Givova Scafati: Di Capua 2 (1/2, 0/3), Izzo 3 (1/1 da tre), Zaccariello 20 (5/7 da tre), Sciutto 8 (2/3, 1/3), Ruggiero 11 (1/4, 3/4), Simmons 24 (9/15, 1/3), Hamilton 17 (4/10, 1/4), Matrone 0 (0/1), Bisconti 4 (2/3) N.E.: Ghiacci
Tiri Liberi: 15/16 – Rimbalzi: 33 24+9 (Simmons 9) – Assist: 20 (Di Capua 5)
Viola R. Calabria: Deloach 12 (4/7, 1/2), Marcos Casini 2 (1/1, 0/2), Azzaro 0 (0/2), Rezzano 10 (3/5, 0/2), Rossi 13 (3/5, 2/2), Rush 25 (5/9, 2/3), Spera 8 (4/5), Ammannato 15 (4/8, 1/2) N.E.: Lupusor, De Meo
Tiri Liberi: 19/28 – Rimbalzi: 24 21+3 (Rush 6) – Assist: 14 (Deloach 9)
===============================================
Remer Treviglio – Orsi Tortona 70-57 (15-18, 24-20, 19-9, 12-10)
Remer Treviglio: Sabatini 5 (0/2, 1/1), Carnovali 6 (0/2, 2/7), Marusic 4 (1/4), Kyzlink 13 (4/9, 1/4), Slanina 8 (3/4), Gaspardo 9 (3/4, 0/1), Marino 5 (1/2, 0/4), Turel 5 (1/2, 1/4), Rossi 15 (6/10, 0/1) N.E.: Pasqualin, Beretta
Tiri Liberi: 17/25 – Rimbalzi: 44 32+12 (Rossi 14) – Assist: 13 (Marino 6) – Cinque Falli: Slanina
Orsi Tortona: Rotondo 2 (1/6, 0/1), Venuto 2 (0/4 da tre), Simoncelli 6 (1/3, 1/8), Max Strotz 2 (1/1), Crockett 18 (5/12, 1/3), Valenti 13 (3/7, 0/1), Tavernari 2 (1/4, 0/5), Galloway 12 (3/11, 2/2) N.E.: Frattallone, Tava, Carosi
Tiri Liberi: 15/17 – Rimbalzi: 37 26+11 (Crockett 18) – Assist: 5 (Venuto, Galloway 2)

Paffoni Omegna-Mobyt Ferrara 81-74
Bawer Matera-Andrea Costa Imola 79-71
Bakery Piacenza-Industrialesud Roseto 85-79
Benacquista Latina-Europromotion Legnano 73-91
Proger Chieti-De’ Longhi Treviso 59-63
Basket Recanati-Acmar Ravenna 80-84 dts
Givova Scafati-Viola R. Calabria 89-85
Remer Treviglio-Orsi Tortona 70-57

Classifica: De’ Longhi Treviso 10,Paffoni Omegna 8,Acmar Ravenna 8,Proger Chieti 6,Viola R. Calabria 6,Mobyt Ferrara 6,Benacquista Latina 6,Remer Treviglio 6,Bawer Matera 4,Andrea Costa Imola 4,Basket Recanati 4,Europromotion Legnano 4,Givova Scafati 4,Bakery Piacenza 2,Orsi Tortona 2,Industrialesud Roseto 0

Prossimo turno: Europromotion Legnano-Paffoni Omegna,Orsi Tortona-Viola R. Calabria,Mobyt Ferrara-Bawer Matera,Acmar Ravenna-Bakery Piacenza,De’ Longhi Treviso-Benacquista Latina,Industrialesud Roseto-Remer Treviglio,Basket Recanati-Proger Chieti,Andrea Costa Imola-Givova Scafati

Share Button